Posted by Ken Warkentin on Tuesday, September 27, 2016 12:11 PM

2YO Filly Pace

 

Idyllic Beach – has won six of eight, including the She’s a Great Lady & Kentuckiana

Agent Q – upset Idyllic Beach in the PASS Final in 1:52 after a second in the She’s A Great Lady

Candlelight Dinner – has won four of seven, including a Eternal Camnation division

Blameitonthenight – OSS Gold division winner won a Champlain division in 1:53.2

Everyone’s Watching – won a Champlain division

Happy Hannah – 2nd in Eternal Camnation division, 3rd in Champlain division

Roaring To Go – finished first placed 2nd in NYSS Final

Awash – 2nd in a Champlain division, 3rd in the Kentuckiana

Ameraway – won a Kindergarten division

Lady Juno – won a Kindergarten division

 

2YO Colt & Gelding Pace

 

Huntsville – won the PASS Final & owns a mark of 1:50 taken @ The Meadows

Ocean Colony – won a Metro elimination in 1:50.1, fifth in the final, 2nd in the Elevation

Ideal Wheel – finished third in the Metro Final & took a mark of 1:51.4 in the Champlain

Blood Line – PASS winner finished second in the Champlain

Downbytheseaside – a close second in the PASS Final @ 50-1 after winning two legs

Windsong Napoleon – NYSS star won a Metro elimination in 1:51.3 @ 54-1

Summer Side – won the Sheppard @ Yonkers & leg of PASS in 1:51.4

Miso Fast – 2nd in the NYSS Final

 

3YO Filly Pace

 

Pure Country – won the Miss PA, Fan Hanover, Lynch & Simcoe

L A Delight – four-time OSS Gold winner also won the Nadia Lobell & Jugette Final

Call Me Queen Be – won PASS Final & Jugette heat, 2nd in Jugette Final

Darlinonthebeach – won Shady Daisy & Valley Forge

Blue Moon Stride – NJSS champion, send in Lynch, won Mistletoe Shalee & Miss NJ

Newborn Sassy – PASS & Grand Circuit winner, also won the Lady Maud @ Yonkers

Yankee Moonshine – won PASS Consolation, 3rd in Jugette Final

Wishy Washy Girl – won NYSS Final

Dime A Dance – 2nd in NYSS Final

American Ivy – 3rd in NYSS Final

*I Said Diamonds – second by half a length in Nadia Lobell

*My Tweed Heart – has won 10 of 13 this season, including Ohio SS Final

*No Clouds Bluechip – NYSS star won the Empire Breeders Classic in 1:50.1

*Not Eligible

 

3YO Colt & Gelding Pace

 

Betting Line – won 13 in a row – NA Cup, Millstein, Battle of Brandywine & Little Brown Jug

Racing Hill – won Hempt, Adios & Messenger, 2nd in NA Cup, Pace & Battle of Brandywine

Control The Moment – won Meadowlands Pace & Cane Pace, 3rd in Battle of Brandywine

Check Six – won PA Classic & PASS Final, 2nd in Adios, 3rd in Meadowlands Pace

JK Will Power – 2nd in PA Classic & Hempt, 3rd in Cane Pace, won Jenna’s Beach Boy

Manhattan Beach – PASS winner in 1:49.2, 2nd in Cane Pace

Boston Red Rocks – NA Cup elim winner in 1:50.3, 2nd in NJSS Final & NJ Classic

Lyons Snyder – won Somebeachsomewhere division in 1:49, 2nd to Betting Line in Simcoe 

*Missile J – 1:51.1 @ Meadowlands, also won Art Rooney

*Whataboy – Ohio SS star won the final in 1:51.3 @ Northfield Park

*Roll Away Joe – NYSS star with a mark of 1:51.3 @ Tioga, won NYSS Final

Dr J Hanover – won battle of Brandywine consolation in 1:50.1 @ Pocono

*Fresh Cut – star in NY Excelsior A Series, won the Empire Breeders Classic in 1:51.1

*Sintra – OSS Gold winner in 1:49.3

Bottom Deals – 2nd in NYSS Final

*Not Eligible

 

Pacing Mares

 

Lady Shadow – won Roses Are Red, Golden Girls, Lady Liberty & Milton Final

Solar Sister – upset Lady Shadow in Artiscape, 2nd in Golden Girls & Lady Liberty

Yagonnakissmeornot – won Bluechip Matchmaker Final, 2nd in Milton Final

*Medusa – won three Meadowlands Opens in a row & took mark of 1:49

Wrangler Magic – rallied to win Milton elim in 1:51.2 at 53-1

Frost Damage Blues – 2nd to Lady Shadow in Milton elim

*Sell A Bit N – 2nd in Bluechip Matchmaker Final

Venus Delight – won Betsy Ross in 1:50.4 @ Harrah’s Philadelphia

*Mach It A Par – multiple Open winner @ Yonkers

Regil Elektra – regular in Yonkers Opens

*Not Eligible

 

Open Pacers

 

Always B Miki – won Gold Cup, Ben Franklin, Haughton, Ewart & Hoosier Park Derby

*Wiggle It Jiggleit – won Battle of Lake Erie, Mullin, Graduate, Gerrity, Dan Patch, CPD, Quillen

Shamballa – upset winner of US Pacing Championship, 2nd in Gold Cup & Haughton

Freaky Feet Pete – 2nd in Ben Franklin, Graduate & Hoosier Park Derby

*Rockin Ron – upset Wiggle It Jiggleit in Confederation Cup & Prix D’Ete

*Mel Mara – upset Always B Miki @ Big M in 1:47, set world record @ Pocono of 1:47.2

*Bit Of A Legend N – swept Levy Series, 2nd in Gerrity

All Bets Off – 2nd in Levy Final & Battle of Lake Erie, 3rd in Hooiser Park Derby

Luck Be Withyou – won Ben Franklin consolation in 1:47.4, 3rd in Ewart

Dealt A Winner – 3rd in the Canadian Pacing Derby

State Treasurer – multiple winner in Mohawk Preferred

Sunfire Blue Chip – 2nd in Molson Pace

*Mcardles Lightning – Open winner @ Big M in 1:48.3

*Rockeyed Optimist – won Roll With Joe @ Tioga in 1:49.2

*Nickle Bag – consistent performer in Preferred @ Mohawk

Mach It So – multiple Open winner @ Yonkers

*Not Eligible



Comments 0
Leave a Comment

Add Comment

Text Only 2000 character limit
add comment